Awards

Number of winnings in Main Contests:
Videographer Артём Корчагин
3
0
0
2
2
0
Videographer Riccardo Fasoli
2
2
0
1
1
1
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
2
1
0
3
0
2
Videographer Sculpting With  Time
2
1
0
0
0
1
Videographer Pro Studio
2
0
1
4
0
1
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
2
0
0
2
1
1
Videographer Leoš Brabec
1
0
2
1
0
1
Videographer George Zorbas
1
0
1
1
1
0
Smazáno Art Island
1
0
0
2
1
1
Smazáno Antonio Domingo
1
0
0
1
2
1
Videographer Jeneva Studio
1
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Mari Bushaeva
1
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Никита Сурсин
1
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Maru Films
1
0
0
0
0
0
Videographer Dima Raduga
1
0
0
0
0
0
Videographer Алексей Гербов
1
0
0
0
0
0
Smazáno Avik Shanich
1
0
0
0
0
0
Videographer Reticências Produções
0
2
0
1
0
2
Videographer Рустам Курбанов
0
1
1
1
0
2
Videographer Emanuele Mura
0
1
1
0
0
0
Videographer Сергей Андреев
0
1
0
2
1
2
Videographer Diego Ortuso
0
1
0
2
0
0
Videographer Michael Khodanovsky
0
1
0
1
1
0
Videographer Lenny Pellico
0
1
0
1
0
0
Videographer Digitalvideoart Cinematography
0
1
0
1
0
0
Videographer Film Art Team
0
1
0
0
3
0
Videographer Сергей Глебко
0
1
0
0
0
1
Videographer Viktoriya Paramonova
0
1
0
0
0
0
Videographer Two Kings Studio
0
1
0
0
0
0
Videographer Tokksa The Movie Studio
0
1
0
0
0
0
Videographer Welcome Films
0
0
1
1
1
2
Videographer SuperWeddings Studio
0
0
1
1
1
0
Videographer Олег Леднев
0
0
1
1
0
0
Videographer EMOTiONS PRO
0
0
1
1
0
0
Videographer Stefan Mirea
0
0
1
0
1
0
Videographer Mainstream Studio
0
0
1
0
1
0
Videographer Al Agua Cinema
0
0
1
0
0
1
Videographer Each & Every Moment
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer Alexandr Zamuruew
0
0
1
0
0
0
Smazáno Martin Kacvinský
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer Atheaton Films
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer MitoPRO (DmitryMito)
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer Bojan Mitkovski
0
0
0
2
2
0
Videographer Sergio Duarte
0
0
0
2
1
0
Videographer Victor Manuel Rodriguez Argibay
0
0
0
2
0
1
Videographer Evgeny Hollywood
0
0
0
2
0
0
Videographer Artjom Kurepin
0
0
0
1
3
0
Videographer Happy Moments
0
0
0
1
2
0
Videographer IVAN MONAGAS STUDIO
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Dreamwood Cinematography
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Tatiana Leonteva
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer GoodLife Production Studio
0
0
0
1
1
0
Smazáno Nacho Suárez | Canarybodas
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Yurii Yarets  | Yarets Studio
0
0
0
1
0
2
Videographer IKRA Wedding
0
0
0
1
0
1
Videographer Dmitriy Makeyev
0
0
0
1
0
1
Videographer Fabio Stanzione
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Wedding  Studios
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Danny Carvajal
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Skyline Videographer
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Arte Cinematica
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer DIAD FILMS - Ricardo Mariga
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Anton Yasirov
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Otabek Djuraev
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer WILL VIDEO Studio
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Slava Aramov
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer SOUL VIDEO
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Erik Marreiro
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Fonvi Studio
0
0
0
0
2
2
Videographer Pavlo Kyrychenko
0
0
0
0
2
0
Videographer Nelson Coelho
0
0
0
0
1
4
Videographer Alex Rud
0
0
0
0
1
2
Videographer Origami Group
0
0
0
0
1
2
Videographer Adrian Ungureanu
0
0
0
0
1
1
Videographer Shaxzod Pulatov
0
0
0
0
1
1
Videographer BLACKANDLIGHT FILM
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Meryll de Gordon
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Daniele Donati Films
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Leonid Smith
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Giuseppe Piserchia
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Artur Prihodkin
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Mathias Callenes
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Obiektywni Grupa
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Essie Chang
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Dvm Films
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Alessandro Bordoni
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Oleg Serbin
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Andrea Spinelli
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Alain Dax Victorino
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer BKT FILMS
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Myndziak Video Production
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Николай Каретко
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer MEUSH production
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Kaveret Studio
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Алексей Ефимов
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Shishman & Grabarchuk video studio
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Avatarfilms
0
0
0
0
0
2
Videographer Константин Просников
0
0
0
0
0
2
Videographer Piękny dzień Studio
0
0
0
0
0
2
Videographer Sergei Checha
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Golden Legend
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Sergio Goncharoff
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Motion Reel Films
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Artem Ditkovsky
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Roman Filimonenko
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Wed in White
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Alexander Znaharchuk
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer BeautifulDay films
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Santi Veiga
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Vito D'Agostino
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Василий Очеретнюк
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer SmileFilm Studio
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Caique Castro / StudioC Films
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Dmitry Proxor
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Jairo Milla
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Валерий Класс
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer baba 3D studio
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Philippe Rolo
0
0
0
0
0
1
Seznam soutěžících:
2019

WEVA Action RuAward 2019

Мобильное видео
Videographer Dima Raduga
Dima Raduga
Moskva, Rusko
Музыкальное видео
Videographer Origami Group
Origami Group
Moskva, Rusko
Рекламное видео
Videographer Oleg Tihoretsky
Oleg Tihoretsky
Petrohrad, Rusko
41 participants
203 videos
1 judge
19 winners
14.3 — 15.4.19
2018

WEVA Award 2018

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Sculpting With  Time
Sculpting With Time
Houston, Spojené státy americké
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Dima Raduga
Dima Raduga
Moskva, Rusko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Алексей Гербов
Alexey Gerbov
Moskva, Rusko
303 participants
1,706 videos
11 judges
30 winners
26. listopadu 2018 — 19. ledna 2019

WEVA EsAward 2018

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer IVAN MONAGAS STUDIO
IVAN MONAGAS
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Španělsko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Each & Every Moment
Each & Every Moment
Madrid, Španělsko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Each & Every Moment
Each & Every Moment
Madrid, Španělsko
21 participants
126 videos
8 judges
12 winners
15. listopadu 2018 — 19. ledna 2019

WEVA ItAward 2018

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Emanuele Mura
Emanuele Mura
Arezzo, Itálie
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Valerio D’Andrassi
Valerio D’Andrassi
Řím, Itálie
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Valerio D’Andrassi
Valerio D’Andrassi
Řím, Itálie
46 participants
297 videos
14 judges
17 winners
11. listopadu 2018 — 20. ledna 2019

WEVA ByAward 2018

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Dreamwood Cinematography
Dreamwood Cinematography
Minsk, Bělorusko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Realmoment Studio
Realmoment Studio
Minsk, Bělorusko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Alexey Kovalenko
Alexey Kovalenko
Homel, Bělorusko
13 participants
88 videos
9 judges
11 winners
12. listopadu 2018 — 19. ledna 2019

WEVA PlAward 2018

Nejlepší videomaker
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Damian Kaczmarek
Damian Kaczmarek
Vratislav, Polsko
Nejlepší kameraman
38 participants
201 videos
11 judges
19 winners
10. listopadu 2018 — 19. ledna 2019

WEVA RuAward 2018

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Артём Корчагин
Artem Korchagin
Nižnij Novgorod, Rusko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Evgeny Hollywood
Evgeny Hollywood
Jekatěrinburg, Rusko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Артём Корчагин
Artem Korchagin
Nižnij Novgorod, Rusko
89 participants
448 videos
14 judges
20 winners
10. listopadu 2018 — 19. ledna 2019

WEVA Balcan Award 2018

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Dima Vutcariov
Vutcariov Dima
Bukurešť, Rumunsko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Anthony Venitis
Anthony Venitis
Atény, Řecko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Dima Vutcariov
Vutcariov Dima
Bukurešť, Rumunsko
25 participants
139 videos
12 judges
15 winners
5. listopadu 2018 — 19. ledna 2019

WEVA UaAward 2018

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Oneshchak Production
Oneshchak Production
Kyjev, Ukrajina
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Stanislav Barachevsky
Stanislav Barachevsky
Kyjev, Ukrajina
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Portrait Video Studio
Portrait Video Studio
Kyjev, Ukrajina
28 participants
192 videos
12 judges
15 winners
5. listopadu 2018 — 19. ledna 2019

WEVA RoAward 2018

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Johnny Rose
Johnny Rose
Bukurešť, Rumunsko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Florin Mârza
Florin Mârza
Galați, Rumunsko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Vasea Onel
Vasea Onel
Jasy, Rumunsko
17 participants
128 videos
13 judges
10 winners
5. listopadu 2018 — 19. ledna 2019
2017

WEVA Award 2017

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Riccardo Fasoli
Riccardo Fasoli
Düsseldorf, Německo
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Riccardo Fasoli
Riccardo Fasoli
Düsseldorf, Německo
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Sculpting With  Time
Sculpting With Time
Houston, Spojené státy americké
189 participants
1,092 videos
14 judges
21 winners
4. prosince 2017 — 27. ledna 2018

WEVA PlAward 2017

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Obiektywni Grupa
Obiektywni Grupa
Gdaňsk, Polsko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Low Light Productions
Low Light Productions
Gdaňsk, Polsko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Obiektywni Grupa
Obiektywni Grupa
Gdaňsk, Polsko
20 participants
91 videos
8 judges
12 winners
7.11 — 26.12.17

WEVA ItAward 2017

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Alessandro Bordoni
Alessandro Bordoni
Milán, Itálie
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Alessandro Bordoni
Alessandro Bordoni
Milán, Itálie
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer BLACKANDLIGHT FILM
BLACKANDLIGHT FILM
Řím, Itálie
18 participants
78 videos
8 judges
9 winners
7.11 — 26.12.17

WEVA UaAward 2017

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Alex Rud
Alex Rud
Kyjev, Ukrajina
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Natalya Balan
Natalya Balan
Oděsa, Ukrajina
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Alex Rud
Alex Rud
Kyjev, Ukrajina
20 participants
101 videos
8 judges
9 winners
7.11 — 26.12.17

WEVA ByAward 2017

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Indie Breeze Films
Indie Breeze Films
Minsk, Bělorusko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Vladimir Ermilov
Vladimir Ermilov
Varšava, Polsko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Dmitry Novik
Dmitry Novik
Minsk, Bělorusko
14 participants
69 videos
8 judges
9 winners
7.11 — 26.12.17

WEVA RuAward 2017

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Fonvi Studio
Fonvi Studio
Moskva, Rusko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer EMOTiONS PRO
EMOTiONS PRO
Kazaň, Rusko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Leonid Smith
Leonid Smith
Voroněž, Rusko
54 participants
268 videos
8 judges
11 winners
7.11 — 26.12.17

WEVA BalkanAward 2017

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Adrian Ungureanu
Adrian Ungureanu
Ploiești, Rumunsko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Igor Catrinescu
Igor Catrinescu
Chisinau, Moldavsko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Dima Vutcariov
Vutcariov Dima
Bukurešť, Rumunsko
31 participants
131 videos
8 judges
10 winners
7.11 — 26.12.17
2016

WEVA Award 2016

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Maru Films
Maru Films
Amsterdam, Nizozemsko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer George Zorbas
George Zorbas
Atény, Řecko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Артём Корчагин
Artem Korchagin
Nižnij Novgorod, Rusko
190 participants
1,172 videos
18 judges
21 winners
15.1 — 7.3.17

WEVA RuAward 2016

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer NOIR Films
NOIR Films
Petrohrad, Rusko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Артём Корчагин
Artem Korchagin
Nižnij Novgorod, Rusko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Рустам Курбанов
Rustam Kurbanov
Moskva, Rusko
43 participants
183 videos
11 judges
11 winners
21. listopadu 2016 — 10. ledna 2017
2015

EEVA Contest 2015

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Kazaň, Rusko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Mari Bushaeva
Mari Bushaeva
Nižnij Novgorod, Rusko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Jeneva Studio
Jeneva Studio
Moskva, Rusko
80 participants
509 videos
9 judges
30 winners
1.9 — 3.11.15
2014

EEVA Contest 2014

Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Yulia Vopilova
Moskva, Rusko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Артём Корчагин
Artem Korchagin
Nižnij Novgorod, Rusko
Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Артём Корчагин
Artem Korchagin
Nižnij Novgorod, Rusko
65 participants
420 videos
6 judges
27 winners
3. prosince 2014 — 31. ledna 2015

The battle of backstages 2014

Best self-backstage
Best promo
Backstage from a show
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Kazaň, Rusko
14 participants
29 videos
4 judges
8 winners
1.9 — 1.10.14
2013

EEVA Contest 2013

Nejlepší videomaker
Smazáno Art Island
Art Island
Moskva, Rusko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Pro Studio
Pro Studio
Varšava, Polsko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Kazaň, Rusko
57 participants
322 videos
7 judges
17 winners
1.10 — 16.11.13
2012

EEVA Contest 2012

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Leoš Brabec
Leoš Brabec
Praha, Česko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Yulia Vopilova
Moskva, Rusko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Никита Сурсин
Никита Сурсин
Novosibirsk, Rusko
27 participants
118 videos
12 judges
9 winners
1.8 — 1.11.12

EEVA CIA Contest 2012

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Yulia Vopilova
Moskva, Rusko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Stefan Mirea
Stefan Mirea
Bukurešť, Rumunsko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Студия ААА
Студия ААА
Čeboksary, Rusko
110 participants
370 videos
9 judges
17 winners
1.8 — 12.12.12
2011

EEVA RU Contest 2011

Nejlepší videomaker
Videographer FamilyFrames studio
FamilyFrames studio
Moskva, Rusko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Videographer Никита Сурсин
Никита Сурсин
Novosibirsk, Rusko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer FamilyFrames studio
FamilyFrames studio
Moskva, Rusko
62 participants
243 videos
6 judges
19 winners
1.11 — 31.12.11

EEVA Contest 2011

Nejlepší videomaker
Smazáno Antonio Domingo
Antonio Domingo
Madrid, Španělsko
Nejlepší úprava videa
Smazáno Avik Shanich
Avik Shanich
Samobor, Chorvatsko
Nejlepší kameraman
Videographer Pro Studio
Pro Studio
Varšava, Polsko
66 participants
198 videos
6 judges
16 winners
1.11 — 31.12.11